2003
*Dean & Ty place 3rd in the Chalk River 1 Dog sled races January 26 /2003

*Dean, Cheyenne & Shayla place 1st in the Chalk River 2 Dog sled races January 26 /2003

*Dean, Cheyenne & Shayla came in 1st place at the Deux Riviere Dog Sled races March 9 /2003

*Dean, Ty, Cheyenne & Shayla came in 1st place in the Chalk River 3 Dog sled races January 26 /2003

*Ty takes BEST OF BREED for 2 points at the Champlain Dog Club Dog Show April 11/2003 under Judge Ms. P. Wolfish

*Ty takes WINNERS DOG for 2 points at the Arnprior Dog Show May 11/2003 under Judge Ms. Sue-Ellyn Rempel

*Ty becomes NEW CHAMPION at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog Show May 24 /2003 taking WINNERS DOG &
BEST OF WINNERS under Judge Mr. L. Standbridge.
May 25 Ty takes WINNERS DOG & BEST OF WINNERS for another 2 points under Judge Mrs. Avery Gaudin

2004
HERSHAY  takes 1st place and Reserve Winners at the Ottawa Kennel Club sanction match March 21 /04 while sister KYRA
takes 2nd place in her class and sister NIKKITA takes 4th place THANK-YOU GOES TO JUDGE JOY HODGINSON

SHAYLA takes Winners Bitch, Best of Winners & Best of Breed in Arnprior May 7 /04 for 2POINTS  
SHAYLA Becomes NEW CHAMPION in Arnprior May 9 /04 taking Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, and takes a
Group 6 out of 13 breeds

HERSHAY  takes 1st place in her 6-9 months class in Puppy Sweeepstakes then takes BEST PUPPY IN GROUP under Judge:
Katherine Young

HERSHAY  takes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS & BEST PUPPY IN BREED for 2 POINTS May 28/04 at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog
Show under Judge Mr. Bud Haverstock  
HERSHAY  takes WINNERS BITCH for 1 POINT at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog Show May 29/04 under Judge Mr. John Kearly

HERSHAY  takes WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED for 2 points at the Kingston District Dog Show June 20 /04 under Judge
Mr. S.W. Hood

HERSHAY  takes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS & BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY IN BREED for 2 points & takes a Group 6 in the
adult Group under Judge Mr. Allan Brown at the Kingston District Dog Show June 18 /04

HERSHAY  takes WINNERS BITCH & BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX for 2 points at the Kawartha Kennel Club Dog Show July 4 /04 under
Judge Mrs. J Forsyth

HERSHAY  takes BEST OF BREED & GROUP 2 at the Kingston Fun Match June 17 /04 for 2 points

HERSHAY  takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPY GROUP & then goes on to take*** BEST PUPPY IN SHOW ***July 23 /04 at the Limestone
Dog show under Judge Mr. Archie Warnock

HERSHAY takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED, at the Tiko Dog show Aug. 15/04 under Judge Mr Donald Emslie
HERSHAY  places 3rd in the 6-9 month class Puppy Sweepstakes at Tiko Aug. 14/04

HERSHAY  places 1st out of 10 in the 6-9 month class in the Puppy Sweepstakes at the Siberian Specialty Limestone July 24/04
HERSHAY places 4th in the Junior puppy class at the Siberian Specialty Limestone July 24/04

HERSHAY takes WINNERS BITCH / BEST PUPPY IN BREED to finish her Championship at the Can Save Dog Show Sept.10 /04 under
Judge Mr Van De Berg

HERSHAY takes BEST OF BREED/ BEST PUPPY IN BREED at the Can Save Dog Show Sept.11 /04 under Judge Mr Sanchez
HERSHAY takes BEST OF BREED/ BEST PUPPY IN BREED/ GROUP 1 in the adult group / PUPPY GROUP at the Can Save Dog Show
Sept.11 /04 under Judge Mr Walkey

HERSHAY takes BEST OF OPPOSITE over other Specials & BEST PUPPY IN BREED at the Pine Ridge Kennel Club Dog Show under
Judge Ms. C Kingston Oct. 2 /04
HERSHAY takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED over other puppies Oct 3 /04 under Judge Ms. V Lyne


2005
HERSHAY takes BEST OF OPPOSITE over other females at the Arnprior Dog Show May 14 & 15 /05

HERSHAY takes BEST OF OPPOSITE over other specials  at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog Show May 27/05
HERSHAY earns her TEMPERMENT TEST title (TT) at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog Show May 29/05

HERSHAY takes BEST OF BREED over other specials June 19/05 at the Kingston District Kennel Club Dog Show under Judge
Mr. Dewsbury

HERSHAY takes BEST OF BREED over other specials July 1 /05 and also makes a cut in group placing 6th out of 15 breeds
under Judge Mrs. Thora Brown at  the  Kawartha Kennel Club Dog Show
HERSHAY takes BEST OF BREED over other specials July 3 /05 and also makes a cut in group placing 5th out of 14 breeds
under Judge Dr. J Jones  at the Kawartha Kennel Club Dog Show

HERSHAY goes BEST OF OPPOSITE over other specials July 18 /05  at the Lombardy Dog Show

HERSHAY goes BEST OF OPPOSITE over 4 other specials July 24 /05  at the Limestone Kennel Club Dog Show under Judge Mr. D
McIntyre  
HERSHAY & Dean win BEST BREEDER OVERALL (over 7 breeders) at the Siberian Husky Club of Ontario Specialty breeder
sweeps July 23/05 under Judge Diane Bell

HERSHAY goes BEST OF OPPOSITE at the Tiko Kennel Club Dog Show Aug. 20 /05 under Judge Mr. Everett Dean
HERSHAY takes a GROUP 3 at the NICKEL CLASSIC Sept. 16 /05

At 7 months old Aiden ("SiberTrott's Firey Spirit" a Shayla X Yogi son) takes RESERVE WINNERS DOG & BEST PUPPY IN BREED Sept.
10 /05 under Judge Mr. Lanctot  then on
Sept 12 /05 Aiden takes his 1st Championship points when he wins WINNERS DOG for 2 points under Judge Mrs. P. Lanctot at the
Save The Children Canada Dog Show This was Aidens 1st time in the show ring  
At 7 months old Makayla ( SiberTrott's Tahaula" a Shayla X Yogi daughter) takes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN
BREED , then goes on to win BEST PUPPY IN GROUP Sept. 12 /05 under Judge Mrs. P. Lanctot at the Save The Children Dog Show
this also was Makayla's 1st time in the show ring.

Makayla (Shayla X Yogi daughter) takes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED , Sept. 22 /05 under Judge Ms. Sue-Ellyn
Rempel then on Sept 23 /05 Makayls takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED under Judge Ms. Janet Buchanan.
HERSHAY goes BEST OF OPPOSITE at the Nickel Kennel Club Dog Show Sept. 16 /05 under Judge Mr. Barbara Heal

AIDEN goes Winners Dog all weekend but no points then on Nov. 19/05 takes BEST PUPPY IN BREED over another puppy at the
Ottawa Kennel Club under judge Mrs. Patricia Miller.

MAKAYLA takes Reserve Winners bitch and BEST PUPPY IN BREED over another puppy Nov. 20/05 under
udge Mr. Bart Miller,  HERSHAY goes BEST OF OPPOSITE at the Ottawa Kennel Club Nov. 18/05 under judge Mrs. Judy Doniere

CHEYENNE passes her Therapeutic Paws of Canada Child Certification Dec. 3 /05


2006
Ty & Hershay went to New York April 1 /06
Ty places 5th out of 17 males in the open male class while Hershay places 2nd out of 14 females in the open bitch class, we
are very proud of our babies.

Hershay takes BEST OF BREED April 7th under judge Mrs. B. Heal then goes BEST OF OPPOSITE April 9th under
mr. mel beech  at  the champlain dog show.

2007
Friday April 13 /07 Madoc goes RESERVE WINNERS & BEST PUPPY IN BREED under Judge Tom Alexander then on
Saturday April 14/07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG for his 1st point towards his Championship under Judge Ms. Mike MacBeth
at the Champlain Dog Club, this was Madoc's 1st show.

At the Arnprior Dog Show Friday May 11 /07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG, BEST OF WINNERS & BEST PUPPY IN BREED
for 2 points under Judge Mr. Michael Hill Alexander then on
Saturday May 12/07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG for 1 point  under Judge Mr. F.M. MacDonald
Saturday May 12 /07 Madoc takes 2nd place in the 9-12 month class at the Puppy Sweepstakes under Judge
Mr. David Swartzwood
Sunday May 13 /07 Madoc goes BEST PUPPY IN BREED under Judge Mr. Tom Nesbitt  

Sunday June 24 /07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG for 1 point at the Trois-Rivieres Dog Show under Judge Mr. Walter Pinsker

Saturday July 7 /07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG for 1 point at the Kawartha Dog Show under Judge Ms. Donna Conad

Saturday Sept. 15 /07 Madoc earned 2 critics towards his Internation JHA Championship at the International All-Breed
Canine
Association of America Eastern Canada (European-Style All-Breed Sieger Show) under Judges Charles Bett & Dr. Lucie
Paradis
Madoc takes BEST OF BREED in his age class then takes a GROUP 2 under both judges then to he went on to win
BEST BRED PUPPY IN SHOW under Dr. Lucie Paradis DMV & Ms. Jane Roppolo  
Sunday Sept.16 /07 Madoc earned his final critic and became a  Internation JHA Champion at the International All-Breed
Canine
Association of America Eastern Canada (European-Style All-Breed Sieger Show) under Judge Ms. Jane Roppola
Madoc takes BEST OF BREED in his age class then takes a GROUP 2 then went on to win again his second
BEST BRED PUPPY IN SHOW under Mr. Chales Bett & Heather Langfield

Saturday Sept. 29/07 Madoc goes WINNERS DOG for 1 at the Pine Ridge under Judge Mr. Michael Shoreman
Saturday Oct. 20 /07 Madoc comes in the top 12 out of 50 dogs entered at the Healthgene Breeders Match at the Belleville
Dog show

Friday Nov. 16/07 Madoc goes RESERVE WINNERS DOG  at the Ottawa Kennel Club dog show under Judge Ms. Virgina Lyne

Saturday August 18 /07 Aivik (SiberTrott's Aivik at Sno Noz) goes WINNERS DOG for 1 point at the Rothesay Dog Show under
Judge Ms. Michelle Billings
Sunday August 19 /07 Aivik goes WINNERS DOG for another championship point at the Rothesay Dog Show under Judge
Mr. Mike Hill.
Aivik was owner handled by Thomas Neill & Brenda Bowen (Sno Noz Siberians)

2008
Saturday Feb. 9 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Bad Moon Rising) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST OF BREED, makes a cut in
adult group by taking a GROUP 5th, then goes on to win BEST PUPPY IN GROUP at the Halifax Kennel Club Dog Show
under Judge Mr. Edward Wild. Luna was owner handled by her Mom Brenda Bowen (Sno Noz Siberians)
Sunday Feb. 10 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Bad Moon Rising) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST OF BREED, BEST PUPPY IN BREED
at the Halifax Kennel Club dog show under Judge Mr. Donald Emslie
Luna has a total of 4 points and this was her 1st show and 1st time in the show ring, she is 61/2 months old.

Saturday Feb. 9 /08 & Sunday Feb. 10 /08 Gypsy (SiberTrott's Sno Noz Dancer)
goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH at the Halifax Kennel Club dog show Gypsy is 7 months ld and her 1st time in the show ring.
Gypsy was owner handled by her Dad Thomas Neill (Sno Noz Siberians)
Saturday April 12 /08 Madoc takes WINNERS DOG for 2 points at the Champlain Dog Club dog show under Judge Virgina
Lynn.
Sunday April 13/08 Madoc goes RESERVE WINNERS under Judge Mr. Bill Taylor
Friday April 11 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED at the Champlain Dog
Club dog show under Judge Mrs. Thora Brown.
Saturday April 12/08 Flame takes 1st place in the Bred By Exhibitor class under Judge Virgina Lynn
Sunday April 13/08 Flame takes 1st place in the Bred By Exhibitor class under Judge Mr. Bill Taylor. This was Flame's 1st time
in the show ring, we are very proud of her.
Friday May 9 /08 Madoc finishes his Canadian Championship by going WINNERS DOG, BEST OF WINNERS & BEST OF BREED from the
Bred By Class  for 3 points, then makes the cut in Group by taking a GROUP 5th at the Arnprior Dog Club dog show under
Judge Mr. T Touzel.
Sunday May 11/08 Madoc goes BEST OF OPPOSITE under Judge Mr. Lopaschuk
Friday May 9 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED for her 1st 2 points towards her
Canadian Championship at the Arnprior Kennel Club dog show under Judge Mr. T Touzel.
This was Flame's 2nd time in the show ring!
Friday May 9 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Lunar Eclipse) takes 1st in her 9-12 month class at the Arnprior Kennel Club dog show
under Judge Mr. T Touzel. This was Luna's 2nd time in the show ring!  
Friday June 20 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST PUPPY IN BREED for 2 points then
goes on to win BEST PUPPY IN GROUP under Ms.Donna Cole at the Kingston Dog Show.
Saturday June 21 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST PUPPY IN BREED for 2 points,
makes the cut for the Puppy Group, but does go on to win BEST BRED BY IN GROUP under Mr. Chris Neilson at the Kingston
Dog Show.
Check out Extended Family Brags
Saturday Sept. 21 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST  OF BREED for 2 points under
Ms. Donna Cole at the Sudbury Dog Show
Sept. 19 & 20  /08 Lexus (SiberTrott's Rave Review ) goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH  at the Sudbury Dog Show 3 out of the 5 shows
this was Lexus's 1st time in the show ring!
SundaySept. 14 /08 Hershay (BPIS CH. SiberTrott's Winning Colours, TT) earns her UCICB International Championship
Friday Sept. 19 /08 Hershay (BPIS CAN/ UCICB INT. CH. SiberTrott's Winning Colours, TT) takes BEST OF BREED at the Sudbury Dog
Show under Mr. Ray Smith
Saturday Sept. 20 /08 Hershay (BPIS CAN/ UCICB INT. CH. SiberTrott's Winning Colours, TT) takes BEST OF BREED, then goes on to
take a GROUP 4th at the Sudbury Dog Show under Mr. Don Palmer
Monday Oct. 13 /08am Lexus (SiberTrott's Rave Review) goes WINNERS BITCH,, BEST  OF BREED for 1 point, then went on to win
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP at the Nippissing Dog Show under Judge Mrs. Sheila Verhulst
Monday Oct. 13 /08am Lexus (SiberTrott's Rave Review) goes WINNERS BITCH,, BEST  OF BREED for 1 point, then went on to win
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP at the Nippissing Dog Show under Judge Mr. Robert Verhulst
Sunday Oct. 26 /08 Lexus (SiberTrott's Rave Review) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS for 2 points at the Belleville Dog
Show under Judge Mrs. Sharon Frances
Friday Nov 19 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH,  for 2 points at the Ottawa Kennel Club Dog Show
to finish her Canadian Championship.
brags 1999 - 2007