brags 2008-2009
2009
Sudbury Dog Show: show #1 Judge: Mr. Richard Lake
Sept. 18 /08 Reserve Winners Bitch

Nippissing Dog Show: show #5 Judge: Mrs Sheila Verhulst Oct. 13 /08 Winners Bitch, Best of Breed for 1
point & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Nippissing Dog Show: show #6 Judge: Mr. Robert Verhulst Oct. 13 /08 Winners Bitch, Best of Breed for 1
point & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

Belleville Dog Show: judge: Mrs. Mike MacBeth Oct. 25 /08 Best Puppy In Breed
Belleville Dog Show:  Judge: Mrs. Sharon Francis Oct. 26 /08 Winners Bitch, Best of Winners & Best Puppy
In Breed for 2 points

Nickel District Kennel Club Dog Show # 1 Judge: Mrs. R. Shoreman March 26/09   Winners Bitch, Best of
Winners & Best of Breed for  2 points
Nickel District Kennel Club Dog Show #2 Judge: Mr. M. Shoreman March 26/09  Winners Bitch, Best of
Winners & Best of Breed then goes on to take a
GROUP 4th for 2 points
Nickel District Kennel Club Dog Show Judge: Mr. Len Harfied March 27/09  Winners Bitch, Best of
Winners & Best of Breed for 2 points to finish her
Canadian Championship then  takes a GROUP 5th
Nickel District Kennel Club Dog Show Judge: Mr. B. Skanlin March 28/09  goes Best of Opposite over a
female special for 1 point  
Nickel District Kennel Club Dog Show Judge: Mr. T. Alexander March 29/09 takes Best of Breed 1st time
out as a new Champion




2008
Saturday Feb. 9 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Bad Moon Rising) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST OF
BREED, makes a cut in adult group by taking a GROUP 5th, then goes on to win BEST PUPPY IN GROUP at
the Halifax Kennel Club Dog Show
under Judge Mr. Edward Wild. Luna was owner handled by her Mom Brenda Bowen (Sno Noz
Siberians)
Sunday Feb. 10 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Bad Moon Rising) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST OF BREED,
BEST PUPPY IN BREED at the Halifax Kennel Club dog show under Judge Mr. Donald Emslie
Luna has a total of 4 points and this was her 1st show and 1st time in the show ring, she is 61/2 months
old.

Saturday Feb. 9 /08 & Sunday Feb. 10 /08 Gypsy (SiberTrott's Sno Noz Dancer)
goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH at the Halifax Kennel Club dog show Gypsy is 7 months ld and her 1st time
in the show ring.
Gypsy was owner handled by her Dad Thomas Neill (Sno Noz Siberians)
Saturday April 12 /08 Madoc takes WINNERS DOG for 2 points at the Champlain Dog Club dog show
under Judge Virgina Lynn.
Sunday April 13/08 Madoc goes RESERVE WINNERS under Judge Mr. Bill Taylor
Friday April 11 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED at
the Champlain Dog Club dog show under Judge Mrs. Thora Brown.
Saturday April 12/08 Flame takes 1st place in the Bred By Exhibitor class under Judge Virgina Lynn
Sunday April 13/08 Flame takes 1st place in the Bred By Exhibitor class under Judge Mr. Bill Taylor. This
was Flame's 1st time
in the show ring, we are very proud of her.
Friday May 9 /08 Madoc finishes his Canadian Championship by going WINNERS DOG, BEST OF WINNERS & BEST
OF BREED from the Bred By Class  for 3 points, then makes the cut in Group by taking a GROUP 5th at
the Arnprior Dog Club dog show under Judge Mr. T Touzel.
Sunday May 11/08 Madoc goes BEST OF OPPOSITE under Judge Mr. Lopaschuk
Friday May 9 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN BREED for her 1st 2
points towards her Canadian Championship at the Arnprior Kennel Club dog show under Judge Mr.
T Touzel.
This was Flame's 2nd time in the show ring!
Friday May 9 /08 Luna (SiberTrott's Lunar Eclipse) takes 1st in her 9-12 month class at the Arnprior
Kennel Club dog show under Judge Mr. T Touzel. This was Luna's 2nd time in the show ring!  
Friday June 20 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST PUPPY IN
BREED for 2 points then goes on to win BEST PUPPY IN GROUP under Ms.Donna Cole at the Kingston Dog
Show.
Saturday June 21 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST PUPPY IN
BREED for 2 points, makes the cut for the Puppy Group, but does go on to win BEST BRED BY IN GROUP
under Mr. Chris Neilson at the Kingston Dog Show.
Check out Extended Family Brags
Saturday Sept. 21 /08 Flame (SiberTrott's Flaming Star) goes WINNERS BITCH, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST  OF BREED
for 2 points under Ms. Donna Cole at the Sudbury Dog Show
Sept. 19 & 20  /08 Lexus (SiberTrott's Rave Review ) goes RESERVE WINNERS BITCH  at the Sudbury Dog Show
3 out of the 5 shows this was Lexus's 1st time in the show ring!
SundaySept. 14 /08 Hershay (BPIS CH. SiberTrott's Winning Colours, TT) earns her UCICB International
Championship
Friday Sept. 19 /08 Hershay (BPIS CAN/ UCICB INT. CH. SiberTrott's Winning Colours, TT) takes BEST OF BREED
at the Sudbury Dog Show under Mr. Ray Smith

Hershay lent a helping paw to a novice junior hander Megan who had never been inside a show ring,
Megan & Hershay won their Junior Handling Novice class & advanced to the Junior Handling finals
saturday night Nov. 15 at the Ottawa Kennel Club Show of Shows
We are very proud of Hershay for being such a good girl for Megan!
Congratulation to Megan & Hershay on their very nice win!!!!!